Senior Management Team



NAME RESPONSIBILITIES
R Stanton Logo Principal
K Hutton Logo Deputy Principal, Mathematics
M Chabera Logo Assistant Principal (Curriculum), Director of International Students, Religious Education, Social Studies
M Waenink Logo Assistant Principal, Year 10 Dean, Physics, Science, EOTC Co-ordinator, Timetabling
S Davison Logo Director of Religious Studies

Teaching Staff



NAME RESPONSIBILITIES
M Alexander Logo Physical Education
D Attwood Logo HOL Science, Biology
S Byrne Logo Technology
P Chircop Logo Learning Support Co-ordinator
B Clarke Logo Technology, Mathematics, Bus Controller
M Copeland Logo English
L Correa Logo History, Social Studies
C Davis Logo Year 13 Dean, HOL Social Science, Joint Assistant DRS
S Edgecombe Logo TIC Music, English
O Fernandes Logo Science, Religious Studies
D Finchett Logo HOL Languages, Food Technology, Senior French
K Fortune Logo Year 7 Dean, Y7/8 Curriculum Co-ordinator
J Hamilton Logo Careers Advisor, Food Technology
S Harvey Logo Guidance Counsellor
J Jackson Logo English
E Jones Logo Mathematics, Science Year 7/8
N Jones Logo Science
C Keep Logo Year 11 Dean, HOL Physical Education
M Mackay Logo Year 7/8
S McAteer Logo HOL Arts
F McAulay Logo Year 12 Dean, Mathematics
H McDonald Logo HOL Technology, Arts
H McGrath Logo HOL Mathematics, Specialist Classroom Teacher (SCT)
T Mulcare Logo TIC Business Studies, Mathematics
T Norrish Logo Year 7 & 8, Science
R Palmer Logo Itinerant Music Teacher
K Perry Logo Year 7 & 8, Religious Studies
P Potter Logo Mathematics, Religious Studies
A Price Logo Science
R Seakins Logo Year 7/8, Food Technology
A Thornton Logo Year 9 Dean, TIC Drama, Health, Science
G Thurlby Logo Gateway Manager, Electronics
J Tohu Logo TIC Maori, Social Studies
R Underwood Logo Itinerant Music Teacher
M van Stokkum Logo TIC Media Studies, NZQA Liaison, Social Studies
L Walton Logo HOL English
N Webb Logo Guidance Counsellor
H Wellington Logo Year 8 Dean, Year 7/8
A Williams Logo Religious Studies, Joint Assistant DRS
E Wright Logo Religious Studies, Physical Education
J Yuhayco Logo Special Education Needs Co-ordinator (SENCO)

Support Staff



NAME RESPONSIBILITIES
K Adams Logo Office Manager & Principal's Secretary
J Atkinson Logo Teacher Aide
A Bryce Logo Teacher Aide
N Collyer Logo Groundsman
N Hurley Logo Teacher Aide
G Hutton Logo Teacher Aide
S Ivanova Logo Teacher Aide
J Lecky Logo Sport Co-ordinator, Dean of International Students
L Linford Logo Teacher Aide
I McCabe Logo Property Manager
V Marie Logo Canteen Assistant
R Nuttall Logo Canteen Manager
R Ponifasio-Hughes Logo Family Worker
P Rule Logo Teacher Aide
Y Tattersall Logo Student Support Centre Administrator
L Toner Logo Science Technician
M van Beek Logo IT Technician
A Wharfe Logo Teacher Aide
A Woods Logo Finance Manager
J Woods Logo Librarian
J Woolston Logo Receptionist / Cashier